Privacy policy

Privacy policy

NOTICE ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA – HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION “Kuća od srca”

In accordance with Article 15 of the Personal Data Protection Act, we hereby inform you of the information related to the processing personal data of the persons to whom the data relates (hereinafter: “Person whose data is processed”), by humanitarian foundation “Kuća od srca” (hereinafter: “Data controller”).

 

1. Data Controller

HUMANITARIAN FOUNDATION “Kuća od srca“ (hereinafter: ” Data Controller”), MB 28834152, PIB 113605576, in the performance of its activities, collects and processes personal data in compliance with all relevant regulations governing the given area, namely:

Law on Personal Data Protection (“Official Gazette of RS”, No. 87/2018)
Law on Private Security (“Official Gazette of RS”, No. 104/2013, 42/2015 and 87/2018)
GDPR – General Data Protection Regulation (EU)

 

2. Data collected

We hereby inform the person whose data is being processed that the Data controller will be authorized to collect and process, in the manner and within the terms stipulated by this notification, the following personal data:

Direct payments to the beneficiary’s  local and foreign currency account:
Name and Surname of the donor
Address
City
Economic data – dinar (RSD), foreign currency account
Special data, pursuant to the provisions of the Law on Personal Data Protection (“Official Gazette of RS”, No. 87/2018 – Article 17, paragraph 8) (hereinafter collectively referred to as: “Personal Data”).

Internet payments via the link “e-doniraj” and PayPal account
Name and Surname of the donor
E-mail
Special data, pursuant to the provisions of the Law on Personal Data Protection (“Official Gazette of RS”, No. 87/2018 – Article 17, paragraph 8) (hereinafter collectively referred to as: “Personal Data”).

 

3. Purpose of collecting Personal data and processing method

Data Controller will collect, use, search, classify and report personal data for the purpose of COLLECTING DONATIONS FOR THE FOUNDATION BENEFICIARIES, at the specific requests of the person whose data is processed, to establish and enhance the relationship between the Data Controller and the Data Subject. Data on persons who make donations to cover the costs for the work performed, will be transparent and published through various electronic channels: the Foundation’s Internet portal www.fondacijakucaodsrca.rs, and in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, of which the person was informed in advance and with free consent documented free will (consent) in the form of a Notice and Data Processing consent – the subject document.
Funds can be donated anonymously as well – optionally, at the request of the person whose data is being processed (the donor).

 

4. Rights of persons whose data is processed and consent revocation

The Person whose data is processed has the right to request from the Data controller access to data, copy for themselves, correction, update, permanent and temporary suspension of processing from the Data controller, as well as deletion of data if:
the purpose of the processing is not clearly defined; the purpose of processing has changed, and the conditions for processing for that changed purpose have not been met; the purpose of the processing has been achieved, i.e. the data are no longer needed to achieve the purpose; the method of processing is illegal; the type of data is disproportionate to the purpose; the information is incorrect, and cannot be corrected; the data is processed without consent or authorization based on the law and in other cases when the processing cannot be carried out in accordance with the provisions of this law.

The person whose data is being processed has the right to interrupt and temporarily suspend the processing if he/she has contested the accuracy, completeness and timeliness of the data, as well as the right to mark the data as contested until their accuracy, completeness and timeliness have been established.

At any time, the person whose data is beling processed has the right to file a complaint to the Data controller for the processing of personal data relating to him / her via the email address:________________________

In case of unauthorized processing, a person may contact the Commissioner for Information of Public Importance and Personal Data Protection.

The person whose data is being processed is made aware that the consent is given on a voluntary basis, and that they are authorized to withdraw the consent at any time.
The person whose data is being processed may withdraw the consent in writing by declaring that they no longer wish to be bound by the given consent, provided that the withdrawal is valid upon receipt of written request by the Data controller.
Withdrawal of consent results in the termination of any further processing of Personal Data, without affecting data processing that was carried out based on consent prior to the withdrawal.

 

5. Data retention period

Due to transparency, the Foundation has decided to keep the data indefinitely with the donor’s consent until the consent is revoked, in accordance with point 4 of this Notice.

 

6. Data users

Humanitarian Foundation „Kuća od srca“, will not share personal data related to the Person whose data is being processed amongst other users, except processors, nor will the data be taken out of the Republic of Serbia.

 

7. Personal data protection measures

Data controller implements all the necessary aspects of data protection (organizational, technical and personal) within its business organization, including, but not limited to:
• technical protection measures.
• control of physical access to the system where Personal Data is stored.
• data access control.
• data transfer control.
• data availability control.
• other information security measures.
• all other measures necessary to protect personal data.

Data controller stores and processes all data as a business secret, while applying all available technical and organizational data protection measures in accordance with the law.

The foundation's commission for all donations is 0%

Any donation to the foundation's account will be automatically displayed on the site after postings in the bank, except for SMS donations that will be published once a month, after the payment of mobile operators for the accounting period.